The National Old School Primitive Baptist Church Directory

ALABAMA ARIZONA-ARKANSAS CAL   COLO   DEL FLORIDA GEORGIA
ILL    IND    IOWA KANSAS KENTUCKY LOUISIANA  MARYLAND
MICHIGAN MISSISSIPPI MISSOURI NEB     NEV     NJ NM     NY
NORTH CAROLINA OH     OK    OR PENNSYLVANIA SOUTH CAROLINA TENNESSEE
TEXAS VIRGINIA WASHINGTON WEST VIRGINIA WISCONSIN
 Abbreviations: CS =  Communion Service  AM = Annual Meeting
Primitive Baptist Resources

Formatting Sample

Email Updates

                      

FLORIDA

APOPKA, APOKA Fellowship    

Further Informaton Coming

 


 

APOPKA, ORANGE PBC (1872)  CLOSED

 


 

AUBURNDALE, WAYFARE PBC (1931)
Address: 1805 Thornhill Rd. Auburndale, FL 33823
Pastor: Elder Kenny Boyd (863) 333-2208

Clerk: Sister Peggy Mann (863) 326-9470

Worship Service: 4th Sunday  at 10:30 am
AM/CS: 4th Sunday weekend of July

 


BELL, WAYFAIR PBC
Address: US 129 and Hwy 49, Bell, FL 32619
Pastor: Elder Ralph Cobb (904) 879-2277

Clerk: Sis. Mary Baker (352) 377-0393
Worship Service: 4th Sunday and Saturday before at 11am
AM/CS: 1st Sunday weekend of May

 


BONIFAY, BETHEL PBC
Address: 1661 Bethel Rd. Bonifay, FL 32425
Website: www.bethelpbc.org
Pastor: Elder Don McPherson (1st Sundays) (256) 709-3051

Elder Bridgman Harris (3rd and 4th Sundays) (334) 618-2529 hharris@centurylink.net
Clerk: Deacon Bro. Howard Harris (850) 547-3512
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am, lunch is provided.

AM/CS: 1st Sunday weekend of May/Saturday

 


 

BOWLING GREEN, PAYNES CREEK PBC (1870)
Address: 4404 Payne Creek Rd. Bowling Green, FL 33834
Pastor: Elder Hollis Albritton, Jr. (863)  992-8566
Clerk: Sis. LaVerne Knight (863) 494-0063

Worship Service: 3rd Sunday at 10:30am
AM/CS: 3rd Sunday weekend of August
 


 

BROOKER, ROCK PBC
Address: 9807 SW 136th Ave. Brooker, FL 32622
Pastor: Elder Jim Sandlin (229) 559-4133
Clerk: Sis. Frances Lott (352) 378-9559, franceslott@cox.net
Worship Service: 4th Sunday at 10:30am

AM/CS: 4th Sunday and Saturday before at 10:30am in July/Sunday
 


 

CALLAHAN, BETHEL PBC
Address: 36191 Bethel Church Rd, Callahan, FL 32011
Pastor: Elder Albert Altman (904) 259-7424

Elder Ralph Cobb (904) 879-3237
Clerk: Sis. Phylis Upchurch (904) 259-7394
Worship Service: 1st Sunday and Saturday before at 10am.

AM/CS: 11st Sunday and Saturday before in May at 10am/Sunday 
 


 

CANTONMENT, GOOD HOPE PBC (Closed)
 


 

CRESTVIEW, PALM CHAPEL PBC
Address: 201 Cadle Dr. Crestview, FL 32536
Pastor: Elder Todd Nunley (214) 415-2810  jamestnunley@outlook.com 

Point of Contact: Deacon Bro. Gavin Purvis  (850) 902-0098  joannpurvis@gmail.com
Clerk: Sis. Susie Cadle (850) 331-3708
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am, lunch is provided
AM/CS: Labor Day Sunday weekend in September beginning on Friday before at 6:30pm/Saturday after lunch
 



DADE CITY, BETHEL PBC  (Closed)
 



DAVENPORT, LITTLE ZION PBC
Address: 3333 Lee Jackson Hwy (C. Rd 547 N), Davenport, FL 33837
(863) 424-5063   Website: www.littlezionpbc.com
Pastor: Seeking a new Pastor at this time, Services provided by visiting Elders
Clerk: Deacon Bro. Richard Dotson (863) 521-7680/ (407) 298-8534
Point of Contact: Deacon Bro. Wayne Garvin (407) 298-8534
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am.

AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend of September

 


FELDA, MT ZION PBC (1925)
Address: 101 Church Rd, Felda, FL 33930
Pastor: Elder Hollis Albritton, Jr. (863) 735-1645
Clerk:  Sister Sandra Taylor (863) 675-2938
Worship Service: 1st Sunday at 10:30am and Saturday before at 2:30 pm
AM/CS: 1st Sunday weekend of April
 



FT MEADE, CORINTH PBC  (1893)
Address: 110 Corinth Church Rd, Ft Meade, FL 33841
Pastor: Elder Gary Ellis (863) 344-0129
Clerk: Christina Ellis (863) 344-0136
Worship Service: 1st Sunday and Saturday before at 10:30am
AM/CS: 1st Sunday weekend October, beginning on Friday at 10:30am/Sunday after preaching
 



FORT MYERS, GETHSEMANE PBC (1956)
Address: 523 Fairview Ave. Fort Myers, FL 33905
Pastor: Elder Hollis Albritton, Jr. (863) 735-1645
Clerk: Deacon Bro. John Wilkes, Sr. (239) 694-2321
Worship Service: 2nd and 4th Sundays at 10:30 am

AM/CS: 2nd Saturday/Sunday weekend of March

 


GLEN ST MARY, OAK GROVE PBC
Address: 6862 CR 23D, Glen St. Mary, FL 32040
Pastor: Seeking a new Pastor at this time, Services provided by visiting Elders
Clerk: Sis. Karron Harris (904) 964-7779. karron50@yahoo.com
Worship Service: 1st Sunday at 10:30am, lunch is provided.

AM/CS: 1st Sunday weekend and Saturday before in March beginning at 10:30am
 


 

GRACEVILLE, PLEASANT HILL PBC
Address: State Hwy 2, Graceville, FL 32440
Pastor: Elder Paul Evans (334) 701-3275   Paul167@centurytel.net
Clerk: Deacon Bro. Danny Spears (850) 638-0183
Worship Service: 2nd and 4th Sundays at 10:30am.

AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend of June
 



HAINES CITY, SHARON PBC (1939)  Closed
Address: 2605 E. Hinson Ave. Haines City, FL 33844
 


 

JACKSONVILLE, MT NEBO PBC
Address: 1996 W 5th St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
Pastor: Elder Van R. Snead (904) 307-5305
Clerk: Deacon Bro. Artie Schofield (904) 764-7932
Worship Service: 1st Sunday weekend at 11am

AM/CS: ***
 



JACKSONVILLE, WEST JACKSONVILLE PBC
Address: 8960 Old Plank Rd. Jacksonville, FL 32220
Pastor: Elder Gordon Smith, Jr. (904) 635-7603  Gsmith48@att.net

Elder Michael Green (2nd Sundays)

Clerk: Deacon Bro. Jay Coleman (904) 824-1633  bjaycoleman@hotmail.com
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am, lunch provided on 3rd and 5th Sundays; 1st Sunday at 5pm, with meal provided
AM/CS: 3rd Sunday weekend of March
 



JASPER, HEBRON PBC
Address: Bakers Mill Rd. Jasper, FL 32052
Pastor: Elder Gordon Smith, Jr. (904) 635-7603 Gsmith48@att.net
Clerk: Deacon Sis Jessica Baker (229) 444-4635 jebaker82@yahoo.com
Worship Service: 2nd Sunday and Saturday before at 11am
AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend in November and Saturday before at 10:30am, with lunch provided


 

JAY, CONCORD PBC (1907)
Address: 13200 State Hwy 89, Jay, FL 32565
Pastor: Elder Wes Mathews (850) 365-0594   mathews.wesley@gmail.com
Clerk: Sis. Jessica Baker  (229) 444-4635
Worship Service: 1st Sunday at 10:30am, lunch is provided.

AM/CS: ***/1st Sunday weekend in June
 



LA CROSS, NEW HOPE PBC
Address: County Rd 1493, La Cross, FL 32616
Pastor: Elder Thad Marshall (229) 896-4185
Clerk: Sis. Barbara Thomas (325) 485-1203 bltsvcbarb@gmail.com
Worship Service: 1st Sunday at 10:30am, lunch provided
AM/CS: 1st Sunday weekend and Saturday before in May at 10:30am
 



LAKE BUTLER, LITTLE SPRINGS PBC
Address: 4674 SW 119th Loop/Little Springs Rd, Lake Butler, FL 32054
Pastor: Elder Carl “Buddy” Harris, Jr. (386) 935-0073. carlh@housing.ufl.edu
Clerk: Sis. Diann Jones (352) 215-4560, Dlann.jones@cppi.com
Worship Service: 2nd Sunday at 10:30am.

AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend in September and Saturday before

 


LAKE BUTLER, MT ZION PBC
Address: 15050 CR 100-A, Lake Butler, FL 32054
Pastor: Elder Jimmie Thornton (386) 792-1073

Lic. Daniel Thomas (352) 372-8083
Clerk: Sis. Tina Whaley (904) 705-4150
Worship Service: 4th Sunday at 10:30am

AM/CS: 4th Sunday weekend and Saturday before at 10:30am in August
 



LAKE CITY, SALEM PBC (1840s)
Address: 199 NW Salem Church Ct, Lake City, FL 32024

(Mail: P. O. Box 92 Lake City, FL 32056
Pastor: Elder Herman Griffin (386) 752-4198  Grif2409@bellsouth.net
Clerk: Sis. Karen Redish (386) 688-4104 karenredish4@gmail.com
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am; Wednesdays at 6:30pm
AM/CS: 3rd Sunday weekend of January
 


LARGO, LONE PILGRIM PBC  Closed



LEE, CORINTH PBC
Address: I-10, Exit 262, Lee, FL 32059
Pastor: Elder Tommy Stanaland (850) 584-8815 tstanaland@yahoo.com 
Clerk: Sis. Ginny Allen (352) 316-6658, xmas4pet@yahoo.com
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am.

AM/CS: 4th Sunday weekend in September at 10:30am
 


 

LITHIA, HEBRON PBC   GPS 32.6535° N, 82.0879° W
Address: 2140 Nichols Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 
Website: www.hebronpbc.org

Pastor: Elder John Harvey (870) 293-9712 hebronprimitivebaptist@gmail.com
Clerk: Sis. Kelly Spezzano (863) 837-8962 adorned31@gmail.com

POC: Bro. Danny Purvis (Deacon)  (813) 737-2264
WS: Every Sunday at 10:30am (Breakfast 1st Sunday 9:30am, Lunch 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th)
AM/CS:  2nd Sunday Weekend of April, Friday before

 



LITHIA, LITTLE UNION PBC
Address: 15510 CR 39 S, Lithia, FL 33547
Website: www.littleunion.com
Pastor: Elder Chris Crouse (813) 765-2818  cgcrouse@gmail.com
Clerk: Bro. Jamie Arnold (731) 693-0679
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am, lunch provided.
AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend of February and July/3rd Sunday weekend of January; Saturday night during July Annual Meeting

 



LIVE OAK, CRAWFORD LAKE PBC
Address: 8791 CR 252, Live Oak, FL 32064
Pastor: Elder Carl Tharpe (904) 886-9605

Elder Glenn Thomas (904) 251-2425

Elder Sammy Harris (904) 964-7779

Clerk: Sis. Alicia Hillhouse (386) 364-8013
Worship Service: 3rd Sunday at 10:30am.

AM/CS: 3rd Sunday  weekend in October and Saturday before 10:30am
 


 

MACCLENNY, GLEN HILL PBC
Address: 6400 US 90 W, Macclenny, FL 32063
Pastor: Elder Arnold Johns (904) 509-0379  ajohns@ldbradley.net
Clerk: Deacon Bro. Bobby Hancock (904) 631-9153
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am, lunch is provided on 2nd and 4th Sundays; Wednesdays at 6:30pm.

AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend of April
 



MACCLENNY, MACCLENNY PBC (1950)
Address: 94 North Boulevard E. Macclenny, FL 32063  (904) 259-7806
Website: www.macclennypbc.com
Pastor: Elder David Crawford (904) 259-3052

Elder Michael Green mgreenjr00@yahoo.com
Clerk: Sis. Danette Register (904) 259-4977  danetteregister@yahoo.com
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am, lunch is provided on 2nd and 4th Sundays
AM/CS: 4th Sunday weekend of January and 2nd Sunday weekend of June; each beginning on Friday at 7pm
 



MASCOTTE, EMPIRE PBC

Address: 3714 Empire Church Rd, Mascotte, FL 34753
Pastor: Elder Kenny Boyd (863) 333-2208
Clerk: Sister Dell Ramsey (352) 429-4423
Worship Service: 2nd Sunday at 10:30am.
AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend in September
 


 

MILTON, HOPEWELL PBC
Address: Hwy 87 N., Milton, FL 32570
Pastor: Elder Wes Mathews (850) 365-0594  mathews.wesley@gmail.com
Elder Bill Stewart (850) 675-4064
Clerk: Elder Gregory Smith (850) 675-6890, sherry@erec.net
Worship Service: 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Sundays at 10:30am, lunch is provided
AM/CS: ***/2nd Sunday weekend in March
 



MOLINO, LITTLE FLOCK PBC
Address: 3218 Molino Rd, Molino, FL 32577 (850) 587-5285
Pastor: Elder Dawson Stanaland (850) 293-3241

Elder Shane Ellis  (850) 346-6319

Clerk: Sis. Jennie Ellis (850) 384-5742
Worship Service: 1st and 3rd Sundays at 10:30am.

AM/CS: 1st Sunday weekend of January/1st Sunday weekend of May

 



MULBERRY, MT OLIVE PBC (1881) (Closed)
 


 

PALATKA, ETONIAH PBC
Address: 375 Bardin Rd, Palatka, FL 32177
Pastor: Elder Ralph Cobb (904) 879-2277

Elder Randy Hancock (386) 312-0545
Clerk: Sis. Carla Hancock (386) 312-0545
Worship Service: 2nd Sunday at 10:30am; lunch provided.

AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend in June and Saturday before
 


 

PANAMA CITY, ST ANDREW PBC (1953)
Address: 2100 Michigan Ave. Panama City, FL 32405  (850) 872-2146
Website: https://standrewprimitivebaptist.com
Pastor: Elder J. C. Stanaland (850) 773-9942, (850) 624-7124 jcstanaland1951@yahoo.com

Clerk: Sis. Sherry Stephens (850) 784-6397
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am; 2nd & 4th Wednesdays at 6:30pm
AM/CS: 4th Sunday weekend of April and 3rd Sunday weekend of October/in April and October
 



PENSACOLA, PLEASANT HOME PBC
Address: 6020 Denver Ave. Pensacola, FL 32526

Pastor: Elder Ed Morgan (850) 944-2066

Asst Pastor: Elder David Johnson (850) 698-4952  davidjj@gmail.com
Clerk: Sis. JoDena Johnson
Worship Service: Every Sunday except 1st at 10:30am, lunch provided on 4th and 5th Sundays
AM/CS: 4th Sunday weekend in April and Saturday before
 


 

PERRY, SHILOH PBC  (CLOSED)  Bldg no longer affiliated with PB  (Sep 2021)
Address: 1775 Shiloh Church Rd, Perry, FL 32347

 


PLANT CITY, HEBRON PBC (1891)



PLANT CITY, MOUNT ENON PBC (1867)
Address: 3702 N. Frontage Rd, Plant City, FL 33563
Pastor: Elder Howell Jordan (813) 763-0333
Clerk: Sis. Mildred Jordan (813) 763-0047
Worship Service: 4th Sunday at 10:30am

AM/CS: 4th Sunday weekend in June, beginning on Friday at 7pm,/Sunday before lunch
 



SANDERSON, BETHLEHEM PBC
Address: Bethlehem Church Rd., Sanderson, FL 32077
Pastor: Elder Randy Strickland (912) 617-1838

Elder Mark Nunley (904) 699-4236

Clerk: Sis. Mary McCormick (904) 275-2175/(904) 275-2358
Worship Service: 3rd Sunday and Saturday before at 10:30am, lunch is provided
AM/CS: 3rd Sunday weekend in September, Saturday before

 


 

SANDERSON, MT ZION PBC
Address: Hwy 100A, Sanderson, FL 32077
Pastor: Elder Jimmie Thornton (386) 792-1073 (386) 855-0060  thornton3@windstream.net

Lic. Daniel Thomas (352) 372-8083
Clerk: ***
Worship Service: 4th Sunday at 11am.

AM/CM: 4th Sunday weekend in August
 


 

SANDERSON, PLEASANT GROVE PBC
Address: CR 122, Sanderson, FL 32087
Pastor: Elder Jim Sandlin (229) 559-4133
Clerk: Sis. Glenda Faye Raulerson (904) 259-7531
Worship Service: 2nd Sunday and Saturday before at 10:30am
AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend in May and Saturday before 10:30am
 



SARASOTA, PILGRIM REST PBC (Closed)
 


 

ST. PETERSBURG, MT. MORIAH PBC
Address: 809 Union St, St. Petersburg, FL 33712
Pastor: Elder Van R. Snead (904) 307-5305
Clerk: Sis. Velma Ross (813) 812-1574
Worship Service: 4th Sunday weekend at 11am

AM/CS: ***
 


 

SYDNEY, SALEM PBC (1883)
Address: 14402 Salem Church Rd. Sydney, FL 33527
Pastor: Elder Michael Lewis (813) 786-9954
Clerk: Deacon Bro. Raymond Lewis (813) 759-8060
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am.

AM/CS: Spring Meeting: 3rd Sunday weekend of March

Fall Meeting: 3rd Sunday weekend of September/ ***
 


 

TAMPA, EL BETHEL PBC
Address: 11605 51st Street, N. Tampa, FL 33617. (813) 985-6064.
Website: www.elbethelpbc.org 
Pastor: Elder Jerry Williams (601) 431-4980   jwillchev@gmail.com
Clerk: Deacon Bro. Bill Lyon (813) 504-1308
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am, lunch provided on 1st and 3rd Sundays
AM/CS: 1st Sunday weekend in April and October/3rd Sunday weekend in March and September
 


 

TAMPA, OAK GROVE PBC (1898)
Address: 11230 Sligh Ave. Tampa, FL 33584
Pastor: Elder Gary Ellis (863) 344-0129
Clerk: Sis. Michelle Larson (813) 986-4130
Worship Service: 3rd Sunday weekend at 10:30am, lunch is provided.

AM/CS: 3rd Sunday weekend of September, beginning on Friday at 7pm/Sunday before lunch.
 


 

TRENTON, SHADY GROVE PBC
Address: 10969 SE 25th Ave. Trenton, FL 32693
Pastor: Elder Tommie Stanaland (850) 584-8815  tstanaland@yahoo.com
Clerk: Sis. Sarah Nobles (352) 463-7810

Worship Service: 2nd Sunday and Saturday before at 10:30am, lunch is provided.
AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend in July Friday and Saturday before at 10:30am
 


 

VERO BEACH, ANTIOCH PBC  (1908)
Address: 1210 Old Dixie Hwy, Vero Beach, FL 32960 (772) 770-4619.
Website: www.antiochpbc.com
Pastor: Elder Chris Taylor (772) 201-1244, ctaylor@sa019.org

Deacons: Brother Isaac Taylor (772) 359-4449 and Brother Bud Carder (423) 309-4310
Clerk: Sis. Ann D. Mathis ***
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am, lunch is provided.

AM/CS: 2nd Sunday weekend in May, beginning on Friday at 7:30pm, Saturday after lunch
 


 

WEST PALM BEACH, PALM BETHEL PBC
Address: 810 Florida Mango Rd. West Palm Beach, FL 33406, (561) 697-8226.
Website: www.Facebook.com/PalmBethel 
Pastor: Elder Charles Dennis (561) 262-7047  charlied4650@comcast.net
Clerk: Deacon Bro. Dennis Sieloff (954) 782-4731   denniss937@comcast.net
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am,  Wednesdays at 7pm
AM/CS: ***


 

WHITE SPRINGS. PROSPECT PBC
Address: CR 135, White Springs, FL 32096
Pastor: Elder Albert Altman (904) 259-7424
Clerk: Elder Jimmy Thornton (386) 792-1073.

Worship Service: 3rd Sunday at 10:30am, lunch is provided.

AM/CS: 3rd Sunday weekend of November and Saturday before

 


 

WINTER GARDEN, WINTER GARDEN PBC
Address: 943 West Story Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787, (407) 656-7007
Website: www.wintergardenpbc.com
Pastor: Elder Ray Blanchard (321) 474-9582   RaymondBlanchardPB@hotmail.com

Clerk: Sister Jenny Tresca  (407) 435-4175  
Worship Service: Every Sunday at 10:30am, lunch is provided; Wednesdays at 7:30pm
AM/CS: 4th Sunday weekend of May/Saturday

              LIST OF CHURCHES

Web Analytics